Duchwood's Flagston MS
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tucker - (Male)
Owner: Laura Heron
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Julio Rueda (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Julio Rueda N/A
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 26 24 28 28 22
Group Ranking: 504 494 634 599 540
All Breed Ranking: 4152 4062 5118 4848 4450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Jessi Limatainen N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Jessi Limatainen N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Linda Buckley N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Linda Buckley N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Laurent Heinesche N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Laurent Heinesche N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Laurel Deptuch (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Laurel Deptuch (2-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Alberta Dachshund Club October 07 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Kilgour (1-3-0-4)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Dawson (1-3-0-4)
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   David Denis (1-3-0-4)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-3-0-4)
  1st Open Dog Class   David Denis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-3-0-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Susan Norris-Jones (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Palmer N/A
  Winners Dog   John Palmer (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   John Palmer N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (1-1-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Winners Dog   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By