Ch Heroncrests Coco Chanel
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kristy Tedford
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 11 12
Group Ranking: 179 177 168 150 148
All Breed Ranking: 1223 1191 1132 1067 1005

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Johnston N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dayna Johnston N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Claudio De Giuliani N/A

Show Date
Pug Dog Club of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show David Kittredge N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joe Walton N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Espen Engh N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Paul Lawless N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Benjamin Chin 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Select Bitch   Julie Keenan N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Howard Ogden N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Vandra Huber (Dr) 8 (2-4-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 5 (1-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada [Regional] July 15 to July 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-0-0-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 25 23 22 21
Group Ranking: 351 330 310 282
All Breed Ranking: 2755 2701 2594 2445 2243

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Wera Hubenthal N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 16

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kenneth Chuah N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yogesh Tuteja N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Nikki Riggsbee (2-3-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nikki Riggsbee (2-3-2-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean Tremblay N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jean Tremblay N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 16 16 14 12 13
Group Ranking: 162 160 145 125 204
All Breed Ranking: 1235 1210 1134 1003 1643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   30
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 19 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   James Reynolds
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Laurie Campbell N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Laurie Campbell N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Michael Guy (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Michael Guy (1-3-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Benjamin Chin 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Michael Guy 27
Thursday Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Orford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By