Ch Windwater Bombshell Betty
Chinese Crested Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Michele Bateman & Shauna Gray
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 43 42 40 38 35
Group Ranking: 678 661 628 589 541
All Breed Ranking: 5009 4906 4675 4428 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Kinji Itoi N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 24 22 23 23
Group Ranking: 442 415 447 404
All Breed Ranking: 3472 3262 3532 3228

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (1-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Raymond Yurick (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (1-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gary Anderson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Gary Anderson N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Colm Hastings (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Colm Hastings (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colm Hastings N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Colm Hastings N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (0-3-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 3 (1-3-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Tannis Postma N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Tannis Postma (1-3-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By