Ch. Jimary Belaire Take The Last Train
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Trainer - (Male)
Owner: James & Mary Lou Dymond... Scott McCullough & Jason Jordan
Breeder: James & Mary Lou Dymond
Conformation Handler: John Griffith
Website: http://www.jimarypugs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 9 8 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 144 86 84 39 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 981 620 596 297 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 16

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
Friday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Thursday Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell N/A
  Select Dog   Ernesto Lara N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 9 (4-5-1-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 101 101 97 83 76
All Breed Ranking: 715 702 667 620 557

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   135
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Lee 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Group 3rd   William Lee 68
Saturday Select Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Select Dog   Kinji Itoi N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 5 (0-4-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Select Dog   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Maribel Sy 58
Friday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 18 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Powell N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Powell (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Richard Powell (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   John Rowton (2-3-2-0)
  Winners Dog   John Rowton (2-3-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (2-2-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   David Kelland (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (2-2-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (3-3-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Benjamin Chin N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Benjamin Chin N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Luckhart N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By