Ch Hufy's Love Me Harder
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Karyna Cazelais
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 26 26 23 21 20
Group Ranking: 565 556 531 502 462
All Breed Ranking: 3024 2963 2829 2679 2437

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 13
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 28 27 27 24
Group Ranking: 665 618 582 520
All Breed Ranking: 3472 3262 3056 2798

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne N/A
  Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean (1-3-2-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (3-3-3-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (3-3-3-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (2-3-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Winners   Melody Roth (2-3-3-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart (2-1-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart (2-1-3-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 6 (2-1-3-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By