GCh Lagotto Hill Perugena
Lagotto Romagnolo
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Luca - (Female)
Owner: Jessy Hill
Breeder: Tracey Harris
Conformation Handler: Guillermo Fano
Website: https://www.lagottoonthehill.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 7
Group Ranking: 482 477 452 428 389
All Breed Ranking: 2513 2469 2348 2219 2015

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3 (2-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 4 (3-0-0-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (2-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3 (2-0-0-2)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (2-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (2-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (2-0-0-2)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 97 90 88 78
All Breed Ranking: 466 456 429 400 356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   214
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 64
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 73
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 65

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (1-4-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-4-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (1-4-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (1-4-0-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Norris-Jones
Saturday Winners Bitch   Brenda Wilson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenda Wilson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Hamel (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (0-1-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-1-1-0)
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (1-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By