UKC/CKC CH Masonridge Treasurehunt Sunny, PCD, RA, CGN, SX, NTD, DN, VA
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sunny - (Female)
Owner: Margaret (Peggy) Masanotti
Breeder: Randy & Carol Ethridge
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-4-1-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 3rd Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Gary Anderson N/A
Friday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Andras Korozs N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-3-2-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club [Specialty] June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 4th Open - Female - Yellow   Margaret Brown N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society August 21 to August 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (1-1-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (2-3-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Arne Foss N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Arley Hussin N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Tuesday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (1-2-5-1)
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (1-2-5-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-5-1)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-6-1)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (1-1-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Tibben (1-1-3-1)
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben (1-1-3-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Labrador Owners Club [Obedience & Rally] May 06 to May 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Susan Des Cotes N/A

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club February 04 to February 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Leslie Marshall N/A
  Pre-Novice   Katherine Darbyshire N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 21 21 19 15 N/A
Group Ranking: 124 122 101 73 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 436 429 338 223 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
90.50 0.00 96.00 85.00 10

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club [Rally] April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Master   Lorraine Purnell 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club [Obedience & Rally] April 06 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent A   Edward Leslie 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 24 22 22 33 29
Group Ranking: 134 125 115 161 141
All Breed Ranking: 484 461 430 556 506

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
84.40 85.00 83.50 0.00 18

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent A   Katherine Darbyshire 71.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs [Rally] October 29 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Edward Leslie 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Kennebecasis Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced A   Nathalie Robitaille 92.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced A   Allison Capson 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Oshawa Obedience Association July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Deana Abbott 93.0
  Advanced A   Lynne Oslach 70.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club [Obedience & Rally] May 06 to May 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Mary Monteith 91.0
  Novice A   Mary Monteith 85.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By