MBPIS Can GCH Carnaby Crocodile Rock
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Elton - (Male)
Owner: Jo Layne & Lawrence Reaume & Kerri Brangers
Breeder: Kerri Brangers, Shirley Brangers & Ernest Brangers
Conformation Handler: Jo Layne Reaume
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 291 285 271 260 228
All Breed Ranking: 1487 1455 1387 1300 1143

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Ramon Podesta N/A
Friday Select Dog   Elizabeth Sweigart N/A

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 13 to May 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Denise Branch 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Denise Branch 53
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
Thursday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis N/A
  Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 21
Group Ranking: 543 508 479 427
All Breed Ranking: 2940 2775 2616 2408

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kresten Scheel N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Martin Johansson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stefan Sinko N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Dawson (1-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Robert Dawson (1-2-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Gary Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Alexander (1-2-3-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   William Alexander (1-2-3-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Gary Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Gary Anderson (1-2-3-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-0-3-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show James Reynolds (1-0-3-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-0-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Winners Dog   John Rowton (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall (1-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
  BPIG   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joanne Fernall (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Winners Dog   Dana Garcia Tice (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (3-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (3-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Winners Dog   Heather Brennan (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 13

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (3-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (3-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Jaime Ganoza N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By