Ch Seatosea Across The Universe
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rufus - (Male)
Owner: Heidi, Natasha & Dan
Breeder: Heidi
Conformation Handler: Heidi
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 18 16 16 15 15
Group Ranking: 373 368 347 328 299
All Breed Ranking: 1951 1910 1813 1713 1534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 8 (0-4-3-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 8 (0-4-3-2)
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 27

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Stephen Dainard (6-4-1-5)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Stephen Dainard (6-4-1-5)
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Stephen Dainard N/A
  3rd Open Dog Class   Lynn White N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Karen Day (3-3-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Karen Day (3-3-3-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Wednesday Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   John Rowton N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (5-2-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (4-1-2-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (4-5-2-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By