Ch Harper's Napoleon Of Chesterfield
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 3 3 2 1
Group Ranking: 173 158 133 109 82
All Breed Ranking: 1541 1394 1187 926 654

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Graham Kerr N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 34
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (3-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 20 20 24 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 325 319 354 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2392 2326 2634 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Leblanc (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Leblanc (2-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (2-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (2-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC September 26 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (2-4-2-3)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Hennigan N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Karen Day (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   David Gilmour N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By