GChB Nirvelli World Needs A Melody
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Poppy - (Female)
Owner: Stephanie and John Halse
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Debbie Cornell Charneski
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 83 69 139 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 428 330 735 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   75
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 10 (1-2-2-6)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Karen Ericson N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Rowton 13 (7-3-0-4)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show John Rowton 60

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 5 (0-1-1-4)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 17 19 24 30 35
Group Ranking: 360 422 460 524 579
All Breed Ranking: 1849 2164 2393 2829 3059

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jessi Limatainen N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Buckley N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 9 (2-3-2-3)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 8 (2-3-1-3)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 9 (1-3-3-3)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Siben Yin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Reidel 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 22 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Yuhasz N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christy Jie Wang 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (2-1-0-1)
Thursday Select Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 106 103 102 95 70
All Breed Ranking: 509 492 474 422 307

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   105
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (0-1-0-3)
Sunday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Heather Brennan N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 9 (2-3-2-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 5 (1-2-0-3)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 6 (0-3-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 6 (0-3-1-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 6 (1-3-1-2)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 6 (1-3-1-2)
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 6 (1-3-1-2)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 9 (1-6-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cummins N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 10 (3-4-2-2)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 8 (4-3-1-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 8 (1-5-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 6 (0-5-1-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Julio Ronco N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 74 73 71 66 60
Group Ranking: 1096 1066 1021 975 911
All Breed Ranking: 5472 5377 5128 4863 4544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Christine Watson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anthony Kelly N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Weng Woh Chan N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Raymundo Lo (2-4-7-2)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Brenda Wilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By