BOSS GCH. Empire's Original Gangster CGN
Akita
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Capone - (Male)
Owner: Angela Pegoraro
Breeder: Tamatra Davenport
Conformation Handler: Angela Pegoraro/ Dora Hernandez
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 6 6
Group Ranking: 130 125 130 249 198
All Breed Ranking: 746 701 765 1448 1123

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   101
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Smith 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Smith 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 12
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Maribel Sy 45
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 22
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 1 (0-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 190 188 173 168 155
All Breed Ranking: 1104 1096 1031 988 893

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 2

Show Date
Akita Club Of Alberta June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mirtha Mortera N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 59
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Berrios 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 22 22 20 20 19
Group Ranking: 832 824 789 752 698
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 4562 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Simon Sim 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By