GCH Stardax Just What I Needed NS
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jinx - (Female)
Owner: Brenda Noseworthy
Breeder: Brenda Noseworthy
Conformation Handler: Brenda Noseworthy
Website: https://stardaxmld.wixsite.com/stardax


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 22 21 21 19 14
Group Ranking: 246 238 231 223 185
All Breed Ranking: 1988 1942 1842 1746 1558

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 12 (3-4-1-5)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 11 (3-4-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 11 (3-4-2-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 27 26 24 21
Group Ranking: 332 316 306 284
All Breed Ranking: 2813 2758 2651 2497 2299

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Alberta Dachshund Club August 05 to August 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Brace In Specialty   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 5 (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Adrian Landarte N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (0-1-0-3)
Sunday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 7 (1-2-1-4)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 19 19 16 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 249 247 234 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1812 1769 1663 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Federation of Dachshund Clubs of Canada [National] October 23 to October 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Victoria Thomas N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 22 to October 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (5-5-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (5-5-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 12 (5-5-1-2)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (1-2-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (1-2-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 4th Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (3-7-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (3-7-1-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (3-3-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By