BISS BBPISS GCH SnoValley Prairiepine Spirit in Paradise
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kailani - (Male)
Owner: Brenda Caswell, Susan Minard, Mary and Terry Cox
Breeder: Mary and Terry Cox
Handler:
Website: http://www.snovalleycollies.com
http://www.prairiepinecollies.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 25 22
Group Ranking: 178 173 175 401 369
All Breed Ranking: 1086 1064 1065 2265 2091

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   76
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Collie Club of BC October 12 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adria Weiner 21
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Adria Weiner N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 13 (3-3-6-2)
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 29

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Tuesday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 7
Saturday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Joan Zielinski 14
  Select Dog   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joan Zielinski 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Camac N/A
Friday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 13 12
Group Ranking: 330 318 304 280
All Breed Ranking: 1924 1862 1782 1720 1577

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Collie Club of BC October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Delvina Beaulac N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-1-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-1-3-0)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Wade 0
  Winners Dog   John Wade N/A
  Group 4th   John Wade 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 0
  Winners Dog   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Winners Dog   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Monday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Winners Dog   David Denis N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (2-0-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Collie Club Of BC October 08 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Marcy Fine N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Marcy Fine N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shirley Hubenig N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By