MBIF Ch Spiritsound Lean on me at Asgardian FCh, ACX, CAX, SX, RI, CGN/CGC, RATN, ATD, VA, HIC, SSH, NTD-M, XVN6, XVA
Ibizan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Juniper - (Female)
Owner: Kim Curley, Rosemary and Ron Young
Breeder: Rosemary and Ron Young
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 11 11 8 8 9
Group Ranking: 560 550 534 504 485
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4566 4352 4128 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Barbara Mueller N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Laurent Pichard N/A

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association [Lure Trial & Show] September 02 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ken Cook 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada [Regional] August 04 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Field Bitch   John Palmer N/A

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 03 to June 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 12 10 9 9
Group Ranking: 634 607 572 535
All Breed Ranking: 5247 4941 4643 4270

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Penny Lewis N/A
  Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club [Field Trial Show] September 17 to September 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada [Regional] July 30 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Penny Lewis (1-1-2-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Penny Lewis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Penny Lewis (1-1-2-2)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Adrian Landarte (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Bitch   Adrian Landarte (1-1-2-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Adrian Landarte N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Starr White (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 7 5 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 267 348 354 315 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1924 2636 2634 2316 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 0
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-3-0-0)
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-3-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Susie Bell 83.0
Friday Intermediate   Kelly Ladouceur 70.0
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Paul Oslach 76.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Darwin Boles 78.0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   Paul Oslach 80.0
Sunday Novice A   Paul Oslach 83.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By