Ch Gwencalon's Isle Of Skye
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 82 78 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 671 636 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   62
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donnelle Richards 3 (1-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 4 (1-0-1-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 5 (1-1-1-3)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Eric Liebes (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Eric Liebes (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Eric Liebes (Dr) 30
Friday Best Of Winners   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 20

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (2-2-0-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (3-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (3-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (4-5-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By