CH Cutwater Where The Wind Takes Me
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: West - (Male)
Owner: Astrid Homet
Breeder: Jane Harding
Conformation Handler: Astrid Homet
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 137 137 137 108 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 805 805 805 628 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (0-0-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 35 34 32 31 27
Group Ranking: 572 566 537 504 467
All Breed Ranking: 3944 3880 3694 3505 3235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 4

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (2-2-2-2)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Darwin Boles 92.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By