GCh Outlander's Take Me Back In Time
Akita
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hiro - (Male)
Owner: Julie Tonge, Sandra LeGros, Scott Bird
Breeder: Julie Tonge
Conformation Handler: Julie Tonge
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 6 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 200 201 125 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1249 1210 784 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fernando Navia (Dr) 3 (0-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 3 (0-2-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 14 16 12
Group Ranking: 55 70 482 514 469
All Breed Ranking: 309 403 2984 3118 2836

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   358
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Linda Buckley 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Laurent Heinesche 35

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Delvina Beaulac 24
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Corinne Walker 253
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Dawne Deeley 25

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 4 (0-2-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Lee Steeves N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 10 10 11 10
Group Ranking: 264 244 236 219
All Breed Ranking: 1750 1746 1664 1596 1444

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue Bownds 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anjeli Vaid 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mukal Vaid 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Winners Dog   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Francis Smith Moffat (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   John Rowton (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
  Winners Dog   John Rowton (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  Winners Dog   Delvina Beaulac (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Delvina Beaulac N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Judi Elford (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Laurel Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
Friday 3rd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Thursday 3rd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 31
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (2-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (2-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Delvina Beaulac N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By