MBBPIG MBPIG Can CH AKC CH Nahrof Semper Supra CGCA CGCU TKN
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brabus - (Male)
Owner: Dr. Hebe Lin & Olivia Wang
Breeder: Lauren Somers
Conformation Handler: Guillermo Fano
Website: Http://leboriabc.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 58 56 37 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 298 359 230 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   138
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association May 23 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 15
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 16
Friday Group 1st   Vincent O'Brien 14
Thursday Group 2nd   Norberto Barcos 11

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Group 2nd   Fernando Navia (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Fernando Navia (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lesley Hiltz 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Rita Walker 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Rita Walker 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 4 5 7 12
Group Ranking: 149 217 211 287 489
All Breed Ranking: 925 1379 1348 1746 2938

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Buckley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Heinesche N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 0
  Group 4th   Laurent Heinesche 41

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jessi Limatainen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 21
  BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 0
  BPIG   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Brian Reid N/A
  Group 4th   Brian Reid 9
Friday Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Winners Dog   Kathleen Hardwick (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  BPIG   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Group 4th   Kathleen Hardwick 9

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show John Burgess N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Burgess 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show John Burgess (2-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show John Burgess N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rui Oliveira N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show John Burgess N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Rui Oliveira (2-0-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rui Oliveira N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Palmer N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   John Palmer (2-0-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Palmer N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Ann Yuhasz N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ann Yuhasz N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Christy Jie Wang N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gerardo Bernard N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Gerardo Bernard N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kerryn Harvey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kerryn Harvey N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By