Ch Sionnach's Sage and Spice
Irish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Eirinn - (Female)
Owner: Richela Penner Motheral & Dan Motheral
Breeder: Richela & Dan Motheral
Handler:
Website: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100057237378061
http://www.Irishaire.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 5 3 1
Group Ranking: 149 130 82 52 23
All Breed Ranking: 1398 1241 728 477 241

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Group 4th   Patrick Mudge 15
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-2-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joanne Fernall N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carol Gray N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 122 120 116 112 115
All Breed Ranking: 1336 1308 1239 1172 1143

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   61
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Winners Bitch   Peter Martin (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Heart Of The Continent Kennel Club September 23 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Peter Scott (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lynne Harwood (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynne Harwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynne Harwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Monk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0
  Winners Bitch   Tony Monk (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Monk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  BPIG   David Denis N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 13

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 11
Saturday Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  BPIG   Heather Brennan N/A
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 12

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   John Rowton (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brenton Wright N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By