Langholm's Dynasty
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 15 12
Group Ranking: 255 249 240 228 205
All Breed Ranking: 2560 2516 2393 2260 2053

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  BPIG   Karen Day N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 5
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 5
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (2-4-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7 (2-4-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (2-4-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (2-5-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (2-2-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By