GCh Loveshine China I Was Around
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tao - (Male)
Owner: Caroline LeBel and Rafael Puerta
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Rafael Puerta
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 15 18 23 34 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 70 84 101 206 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   561
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 9 (3-3-2-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt 8 (3-3-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 11 (3-4-3-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 10 (2-4-3-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 7 (3-2-1-2)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 33
  Group 1st   Jennifer Sayers 41
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jennifer Sayers 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 42
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 43
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 40
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 8 (2-5-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 38
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 23

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 14
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 25
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 22
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 21

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 7 (1-6-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen 6 (1-5-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 60
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 6 (1-5-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Ivan Sandoval 49
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 5 (0-5-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Todd Foley 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 23
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 1 (0-0-2-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 6 6 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 73 126 119 113 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 511 815 775 721 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   207
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 7 (1-4-2-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 8 (1-4-3-1)
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 9 (1-5-3-1)
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 47

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ann-Christin Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe N/A
  BPIG   Annika Ulltveit-Moe N/A
  Group 3rd   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 33
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Andrea Robins 34
Saturday Group 1st   Philip Wendling 43
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (0-0-1-2)
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Todd Foley N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Todd Foley 2 (0-0-1-2)
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Todd Foley N/A
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Todd Foley 29
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club Quebec September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Award Of Merit   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  BPIG   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (2-4-2-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Winners Dog   Francesco Cochetti (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 2 (1-0-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Saturday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Bea Sawka (1-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Gerard Cox N/A
  Winners Dog   Gerard Cox (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gerard Cox N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gerard Cox 2 (1-0-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gerard Cox N/A
Friday BPIG   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  Winners Dog   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 2 (1-0-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Julie Keenan N/A
  Best Of Winners   Julie Keenan (1-1-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Julie Keenan N/A
  Winners Dog   Julie Keenan (1-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Julie Keenan N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Todd Foley N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Todd Foley (1-3-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Todd Foley N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Todd Foley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By