GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: BeMee - (Male)
Owner: David and Janice Lamontagne
Breeder: Istvan Szetmar
Handler: Siona Rounis
Website: https://sites.google.com/site/stoneyroyde/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 391 349 293 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2167 1988 1686 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Old English Sheepdog & Owners' Club Of Canada [National] June 15 to June 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Stud Dog   Peter Primrose N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carlos Capone 17
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 7
Friday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   David Denis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 16
Group Ranking: 116 116 105 101 262
All Breed Ranking: 765 763 717 725 1642

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   113
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Group 4th   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 9
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Malgorzata Supronowicz 16
  Best Of Breed   Malgorzata Supronowicz 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 2
Friday Group 2nd   Osamu Toyokawa 15
  Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 2
Thursday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey 10
  Group 1st   Pedro Delerue 14
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey 2
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 30
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 5 6
Group Ranking: 75 74 72 91 117
All Breed Ranking: 558 551 523 634 778

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   155
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 17
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Luis Pinto Teixeira 16
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 33
  Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   David Denis 14
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Pierluigi Buratti 11
  Group 4th   Jack Kilgour 6
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 1
  Best Of Breed   Pierluigi Buratti 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Knox 22
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Knox 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jorge Nallem 24
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Markku Kipina 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 12
Group Ranking: 158 156 149 140 271
All Breed Ranking: 1066 1058 993 936 1768

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 0   0 1 0 0 1   71
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
Friday Group 3rd   Satoshi Bessho 26
  Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 1

Show Date
MCCA Herding Specialty September 25 to September 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Davor Javor 19
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Joanne Sewell 5
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 15
Group Ranking: 795 780 748 703 661
All Breed Ranking: 5518 5417 5163 4878 4573

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By