CKC GCh Daybreaker's (FCI) Forget Me Not
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Khloe - (Female)
Owner: Shelley Millett
Breeder: Maciej Ziolkowski
Conformation Handler: Bonnie Fisher
Website: Https://www.bonavistanewfs.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 15 14 14 14 13
Group Ranking: 266 260 252 241 214
All Breed Ranking: 1636 1601 1526 1430 1265

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Brian Reid 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 9

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 16
Saturday Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 5 3 3
Group Ranking: 88 82 75 75
All Breed Ranking: 574 558 527 485 482

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 6 10   0 0 0 0 0   172
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Laurent Heinesche 0
  Group 2nd   Laurent Heinesche 12

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce O'Connor N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 3
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 10
  Group 4th   Doris Willis 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Conod 4
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 4
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 9
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Felske-Jackman 4
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 7
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 12
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 4
  Group 4th   Robin Hughes 2
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 6
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 11
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 8
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 10
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 7
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 7
Saturday Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 12

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 9
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 8
Group Ranking: 303 294 280 247 183
All Breed Ranking: 1924 1879 1761 1569 1100

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Lynn White (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  BPIG   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Kelland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Saturday BPIG   Carol Gray N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Gray N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  BPIG   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 10
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By