Ch Baywood's Feeling Nauti
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cardi - (Female)
Owner: Katherine L. Butkovic & Brenda B. Brown
Breeder: Brenda B. Brown
Conformation Handler: Courtney Penner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 70 70 70 51 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 449 449 449 350 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 8

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (2-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  Best Of Winners   Igor Vygouzov (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  Winners Bitch   Igor Vygouzov (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patricia Hastings (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  BPIG   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Constantine-Amodei (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Danik Dancause (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Danik Dancause N/A
  Best Of Winners   Danik Dancause (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Danik Dancause N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By