Blazing Angel Meilei
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Bryanne Sheppard
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 19 10 14 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 238 131 148 69 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1527 922 962 472 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (2-4-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Gelinas (2-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 7 (2-4-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Andrea Robins N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen (1-5-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-1-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Todd Foley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Todd Foley N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Todd Foley (0-1-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Todd Foley N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Paul Lawless N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fabian Daza N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By