Shorewind Omnipotent One
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 215 184 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1387 1210 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jennifer Sayers N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jennifer Sayers N/A
  Winners Dog   Jennifer Sayers (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jennifer Sayers N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Bennett (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Bennett (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By