MRBIS * MBPIS * GCH Darwyn's Mad About You
Welsh Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Maddie - (Female)
Owner: Larisa Hotchin
Breeder: Larisa Hotchin; Darwyn Welsh Terriers
Conformation Handler: Larisa Hotchin & Michelle Yeadon
Website: http://www.welsh-terrier.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 3 5 14 12
All Breed Ranking: 42 35 34 169 137

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 3 4 2 1 3   1 0 0 0 2   907
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association May 23 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Vincent O'Brien 141
  Best Puppy In Show   Vincent O'Brien N/A
  BPIG   Vincent O'Brien N/A
  Group 1st   Vincent O'Brien 25
  Best Of Breed   Vincent O'Brien 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vincent O'Brien N/A
Saturday BPIG   Bruce Schwartz N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Schwartz N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Schwartz N/A
Friday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Norberto Barcos N/A
  BPIG   Norberto Barcos N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Norberto Barcos N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Maribel Sy N/A
  Group 4th   Maribel Sy 6
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 7
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ainslie Mills 126
  Best Puppy In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 7
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] April 21 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lynne Harwood N/A
  Group 1st   Lynne Harwood 94
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynne Harwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 6 (2-1-1-3)

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Welsh Terrier Specialty] April 20 to April 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vandra Huber (Dr) 5 (0-2-1-3)
  BPIG   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Ericson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Ericson N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   John Rowton 418
  Best Puppy In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   John Rowton N/A
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 1st   John Rowton 103
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Whittier N/A
  Select Bitch   Lee Whittier N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 7 (3-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Rita Walker 29
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-3-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 40
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-3-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-3-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michelle Scott N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By