Pixielanes A Dream By Chance
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Christine Dyce
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 3 10 8 N/A
Group Ranking: 96 54 119 75 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 566 349 784 531 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Penny Lewis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Stefan Mitrevski 35
  Winners Bitch   Stefan Mitrevski (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stefan Mitrevski N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stefan Mitrevski (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stefan Mitrevski 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stefan Mitrevski N/A
  BPIG   Stefan Mitrevski N/A
Friday BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Luis Fernando Arce 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Luis Fernando Arce (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Luis Fernando Arce N/A
Thursday BPIG   Luis Fernando Arce N/A
  Group 2nd   Luis Fernando Arce 23
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Luis Fernando Arce N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Leyda Perez N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ivan Sandoval N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ernesto Lara (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ernesto Lara N/A
  BPIG   Ernesto Lara N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (0-2-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By