Ch North Kingdom's Summer Solstice RM, ATD
Cane Corso
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kiara - (Female)
Owner: Sean Lang & Michael Nadzipov
Breeder: Sean Lang & Michael Nadzipov
Conformation Handler: Team Ace
Performance Handler: Sean Lang
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 413 404 408 649 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2864 2802 2848 4239 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Anthony Kelly (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anthony Kelly N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Anthony Kelly N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Rosemary Green (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Rosemary Green (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Rosemary Green 2 (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jose Homem de Mello (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Homem de Mello N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jose Homem de Mello N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Colm Hastings (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Colm Hastings (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Colm Hastings N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Robin Hughes (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robin Hughes N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan 0
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Darle Heck (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 3 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 322 313 330 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2085 2025 2053 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carl Liepmann (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carl Liepmann N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 8 12 16 11
All Breed Ranking: 95 87 117 144 115

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
87.50 84.00 88.88 87.33 60

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Del Lunn 76.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 96.0(6 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Darwin Boles 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lisa Day 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs [Rally] October 30 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Susan Bell 87.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Susan Bell 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Master   Darwin Boles 85.0(4 Pts)
Friday Excellent A   Patricia Hunt 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent A   Patricia Hunt 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent A   Deana Abbott 76.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent A   Deana Abbott 91.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Mary Monteith 79.0(2 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Katherine Darbyshire 85.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced A   Katherine Darbyshire 88.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
EPS Training Associates September 25 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Susan Bell 93.0
  Intermediate   Susan Bell 97.0
Saturday Novice A   Susan Des Cotes 90.0
  Intermediate   Susan Des Cotes 96.0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 95.0
  Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By