Ch Camalire Tour De Force
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rudy - (Male)
Owner: Eileen Smith, Doug Ingram, Brenda Beadnell
Breeder: Mary T Harkness, Gary C Harkness, Brenda Beadnell
Handler: Brenda Beadnell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 51 50
Group Ranking: 116 116 107 280 264
All Breed Ranking: 476 474 441 1165 1066

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   180
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 12
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 39

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 11
  Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 84

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 14

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 10
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 38

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 10 10
Group Ranking: 54 53 51 61 57
All Breed Ranking: 285 275 262 318 287

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 2 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   342
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 43
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 10
Friday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 43
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 25

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elrena Stadler 10
  Group 1st   Elrena Stadler 44

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 19
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
  Group 3rd   Mary White 18
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 24

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 7
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 34

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 13

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 11
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 41

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 18 17 15 16 15
Group Ranking: 120 119 112 118 113
All Breed Ranking: 623 612 583 600 558

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   148
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 16

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 15
  Group 2nd   Robert Stein 43

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 9
Saturday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 46
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 8

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 9

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 14

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 48 48 46 44 41
Group Ranking: 309 303 294 272 256
All Breed Ranking: 1699 1668 1611 1483 1378

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 13
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 44

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By