GCh WNR Dine Aways Holy Basil
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Tania Bourke Carrie Wood
Breeder: Tania Bourke
Conformation Handler: Debbie Cornell Charneski
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 7
Group Ranking: 21 21 19 12 75
All Breed Ranking: 115 103 89 51 531

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   408
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Julio Rueda N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 11

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 7 (0-2-4-2)
  Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 24
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 7 (0-2-4-2)
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 18
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Dog   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 31
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Fernando Navia (Dr) 2 (2-0-1-0)
Thursday Group 3rd   Delvina Beaulac 31
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lesley Hiltz 10 (0-6-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 10 (0-6-3-2)
Friday Select Dog   Karen Day N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 6 (1-2-3-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   David Swartwood 258
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 8
Group Ranking: 129 124 122 115 179
All Breed Ranking: 817 803 794 738 1153

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   113
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 8 (2-4-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Vania Haga (Dr) 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 8 (2-4-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 6 (2-3-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ann Yuhasz N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christy Jie Wang 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 6 (2-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 5 (1-4-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 0
  Group 3rd   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 27

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Garry Dryburgh N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (1-0-1-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 19 26 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 487 664 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2813 2758 3958 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 11 (3-5-2-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (3-5-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (3-5-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Simmons N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Simmons N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Simmons (4-5-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Simmons N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Simmons N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ricardo Saldana (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-1-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Luis Catalan N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Luis Catalan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Luis Catalan N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault (2-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Winners Dog   Doris Willis (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
Friday BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
Thursday BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Faulkner N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Ashley Reid N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Judi Elford N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judi Elford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By