CH Coronado Lucky Star
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cosmo - (Male)
Owner: Karen Bentley
Breeder: June D Thompson & Ronald Thompson
Conformation Handler: Natasha Taphorn/Marina Skoreiko
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (1-5-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-5-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-5-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-5-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (1-3-2-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Winners   Fred Dewsbury (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Bill Walkey (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Patricia Hastings (1-2-1-3)
Saturday Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Brian Harris N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Shreve N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Shurb N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Margaret Henigman 186.5

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Terry Gains 185.5
Saturday Novice B   Gwen Roswell 174.0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Sharon Redmer N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Karen Brearley N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Karen Brearley N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Gwen Roswell 97.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By