Ch Admindac Just Putting It Out There ML
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ranger - (Male)
Owner: Shauna McLauchlan
Breeder: Darrin Pettitt
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 18 13
Group Ranking: 237 230 223 215 179
All Breed Ranking: 1951 1910 1813 1713 1534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 1 0 0 1   35
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Fast N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-2-1-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 30
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-3-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-0-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (2-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edgar Bajona (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (2-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Susan Quesnel (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (2-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (2-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
  Winners Dog   John Rowton (2-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Rowton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By