BIS GCHS Roaneden's Thunderstruck RN TT NTD CGN VN
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Angus - (Male)
Owner: Roderick J. McDowell, P.Eng.
Breeder: Christine Jones
Conformation Handler: Sarah Muth
Performance Handler: Roderick J. McDowell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 59 58 57 55 50
All Breed Ranking: 307 299 278 270 231

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 2 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   361
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
  Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 20
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Group 4th   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 21

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Eric Liebes (Dr) 43
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jean Delisle N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Ramon Podesta N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Valerie Hansen N/A
Friday Best In Show   Linda Kraft 137 *
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 30

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Orr N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 22

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 4 (0-0-3-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Frank Kane N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jean Delisle N/A
  Select Dog   Pierre Talbot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 5 (0-3-1-2)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday Select Dog   Maribel Sy N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show William Alexander N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 118 110 118 119
All Breed Ranking: 586 569 538 578 566

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   168
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (1-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 20

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Mary White N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jussi Liimatainen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 6 (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Laurent Heinesche N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 6 (1-4-2-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Shawn Bennett N/A
  Select Dog   William Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Joyce Love N/A
  Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 3 (0-0-1-3)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 3 (0-2-1-1)
Monday Select Dog   Yogesh Tuteja N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Douglas Anderson 10

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (0-2-2-0)
Friday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (0-2-3-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 7 (2-3-3-0)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Doris Willis N/A
  Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Select Dog   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jaime Ganoza N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 23
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 24
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 7 (2-2-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 17 17 18 16 11
Group Ranking: 301 297 307 276 194
All Breed Ranking: 1758 1719 1820 1622 1131

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
  Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Barbara Pepper N/A
Friday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Barbara Pepper N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Sunday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4 (2-1-2-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Francois Bernier N/A
  Select Dog   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 14 12
Group Ranking: 214 214 203 186 167
All Breed Ranking: 1073 1073 1007 891 811

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Lana Ferguson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot (1-2-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Vivian Maury (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Vivian Maury (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Shawn Bennett (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Bennett (1-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (4-2-4-2)
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (4-2-4-2)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (5-3-4-3)
Friday Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (4-2-2-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Cherie Holmes (3-3-2-3)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Cherie Holmes (3-3-2-3)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-4-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Melody Roth N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Starr White N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Starr White N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout (1-3-3-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   David Swartwood (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada December 10 to December 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lynne Oslach 96.0
  Novice A   Lynne Oslach 91.0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club [Rally] November 19 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Shelly Lyck 95.0
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Linda Le Houillier 79.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By