GCHB NW ALOHA MONTANA SKY
Miniature American Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dante - (Male)
Owner: Lisa Hartjes
Breeder: Ginny Verville
Conformation Handler: LISA HARTJES
Website: https://www.followmemas.com/stud-dogs


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 3 4
Group Ranking: 120 116 108 102 78
All Breed Ranking: 674 667 621 563 402

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 6
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt 5

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Tuesday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Corinne Walker 13
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 7 (2-3-2-1)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 8

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 8 (4-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 6 (3-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 8 (4-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 5 (3-2-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 5 4 3
Group Ranking: 64 64 115 115 108
All Breed Ranking: 398 398 713 815 746

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 24

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Reid 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vivian Maury N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 17 18 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 773 864 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4697 5377 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Esther Joseph N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Tim Thomas N/A
  Winners Dog   Tim Thomas (2-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Tim Thomas (2-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tim Thomas N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Fred Bassett N/A
  Winners Dog   Fred Bassett (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Fred Bassett (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Bassett N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Winners Dog   Carl Liepmann (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Carl Liepmann (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carl Liepmann N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-0-3)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Arley Hussin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Arley Hussin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Arley Hussin N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-1-1-2)
Friday Best Of Winners   Brian Taylor (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-0-0-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By