Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 6 6
Group Ranking: 29 29 35 57 55
All Breed Ranking: 195 191 228 415 378

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 2 13 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   513
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 23 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Dianne Miller 53 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Rita Walker 48 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 8
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 8
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 8
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 8
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 12 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 66 *
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 7
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 7
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 71 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 52 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 9
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 7
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 5
Saturday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 62 *
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 7
  Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 7
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 59 *
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 13
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 60 *
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 12

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 61 59 70 69 61
All Breed Ranking: 374 365 410 394 361

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 8 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   269
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 17 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 14
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Barbara Heal 60 *
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 11
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 13
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 13

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 15
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 16
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 12
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 13

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 18
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   William Byrne 60 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   William Byrne 18

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 6 6
Group Ranking: 42 42 45 71 64
All Breed Ranking: 258 254 265 428 389

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 0 9 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   367
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 18 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 14
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 15
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 45
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 10
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Saturday Best In Show   Kristen Francis 43
  Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 43
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 12
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 12
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 16
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 17

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 65
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 13
Saturday Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas 65
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 15

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 31 31 31 31 28
Group Ranking: 312 306 291 282 258
All Breed Ranking: 1939 1917 1826 1738 1594

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 21
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 15 15 14
Group Ranking: 81 81 141 134 126
All Breed Ranking: 503 501 852 798 720

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 3 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   170
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 70 *
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 13

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 10
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 11
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 17

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michel Bouchard 49
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 14

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 20 16
Group Ranking: 148 147 136 160 150
All Breed Ranking: 837 824 781 961 897

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 04 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 13
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 15
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 09 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
Saturday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 20
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 17
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 16
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By