GChB Windrock Shangri-La
Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cleo - (Female)
Owner: Anthony Falcos
Breeder: Kim and Colin Fritzler
Conformation Handler: Anthony Falcos
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Lynne Harwood N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Richard Lewis N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 115 113 108 103 88
All Breed Ranking: 1026 1002 948 912 821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 2   86
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Western Gazehound Club October 07 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Kelland 0
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 4

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Canalizo N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Saturday Select Bitch   Cindy Vogels N/A
Friday Select Bitch   John Palmer N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 14 to July 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 11
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 8
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 0
  Group 3rd   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 23

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 137 132 119 107
All Breed Ranking: 1205 1186 1124 1050 948

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 8
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 8
Sunday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 8
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 6
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 8
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 1st   Joyce Love 5
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 6
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 16

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 43 42 40 38 28
All Breed Ranking: 401 390 364 375 281

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   140
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (3-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (3-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 19

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (1-0-0-1)
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 11
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 12
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 10
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 11
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 16
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 16
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 52 52 51 43 43
All Breed Ranking: 469 469 450 400 374

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   27
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Whippet Club of BC September 12 to September 13, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
  Winners Bitch   Igor Vygouzov (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Julio Ronco (0-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
  Winners Bitch   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 25
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (0-2-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 300 290 282 265 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2288 2246 2226 2113 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephanie Rickard N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (0-1-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 0
  Winners Bitch   Claudio Rossi (0-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Claudio Rossi 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 0
  Winners Bitch   Anthony Kelly (0-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez (0-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By