GCh Lainstaurn Annie's Song of Harbinger FDJ
Setter (Gordon)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Annie - (Female)
Owner: Alistair Sutherland
Breeder: Jenny & Steve Gibson, Peggy Nowak
Conformation Handler: Alistair Sutherland, Chris Downing
Website: http://harbingergordonsetters.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 331 307 240 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1557 1476 1207 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] August 23 to August 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Hunting Dog   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
Friday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Graham Kerr 38
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Graham Kerr 0
  Best Of Breed   Janelle Robbins 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 494 484 469 456 429
All Breed Ranking: 2514 2445 2355 2272 2111

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   21
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 26 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 16

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Chaloux N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 855 845 809 783 728
All Breed Ranking: 4351 4311 4145 3975 3693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 401 401 381 360 336
All Breed Ranking: 1746 1729 1615 1539 1417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Swartwood 14
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 6
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Tolson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 14 14
Group Ranking: 148 147 200 974 904
All Breed Ranking: 637 636 864 4878 4573

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   138
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mareth Kipp 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Rosemary Kemp N/A
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Kemp 50
  BPIG   Rosemary Kemp N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 32
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 35
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 16
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association August 23 to August 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rita Walker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By