GChB Viverville Fire Show
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Phineas - (Male)
Owner: Leanne Campbell
Breeder: Vera Viira
Conformation Handler: Leanne Campbell & Ella Campbell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   John Bryson N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 8
Group Ranking: 148 146 139 134 113
All Breed Ranking: 1305 1274 1205 1138 1005

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   John Palmer N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5 (2-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 14 to July 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 10

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 10 (4-3-4-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ashley Reid N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 105 101 93 86
All Breed Ranking: 829 806 799 750 668

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   111
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Catherine Barlow N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7 (1-2-4-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Douglas Johnson N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club June 18 to June 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lana Ferguson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Penny Lewis N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 8 (1-3-2-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 16 (5-6-3-3)
  Group 4th   Starr White 60
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 15 (5-6-3-2)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 9 (3-5-1-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 39 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 356 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2717 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Wednesday Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynn White (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lynn White N/A
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Mary White N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (3-4-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (3-4-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (5-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (5-3-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By