Vermelho Flower In The Sun CGN
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kyra - (Female)
Owner: Joceline Bourget
Breeder: Joceline Bourget
Conformation Handler: Joceline Bourget
Website: https://vermelho.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   William Alexander (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Alexander N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 19 19 17 16 9
Group Ranking: 520 508 461 408 285
All Breed Ranking: 2921 2839 2634 2316 1643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-2-0-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-2-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 14 12
Group Ranking: 343 335 322 300 274
All Breed Ranking: 1632 1596 1509 1422 1297

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 28
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey (0-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Miron 0
  Winners Bitch   Sylvie Miron (0-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   William Byrne 18
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 31 31 30 29 28
Group Ranking: 822 804 763 737 691
All Breed Ranking: 4213 4108 3941 3803 3529

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Luckhart (0-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1
Saturday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By