BIS MBPIS CKC & AKC GRCH, RBIS UKC CH Awbari Sugar Moonbeam, CA, JC
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Libie - (Female)
Owner: Kit Schmitt & Norm Fargo
Breeder: Awbari Kennel
Handler: Norm Fargo
Website: http://www.normfargo.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 43 38 33 25 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 361 320 269 207 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   201
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 157
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 23
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 4
Saturday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 20
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 13
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 11
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 87 87 87 83 77
All Breed Ranking: 788 786 739 692 624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   109
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Bouchard N/A

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [National] August 27 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ramon Podesta N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Carol Spritzer N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Carol Reisman N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 17
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Friday BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 18
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 25
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Shauna McLauchlan 14
  BPIG   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michel Chaloux N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 48 48 46 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 683 680 658 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharol Candace Way N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   David Kirkland N/A
  BPIG   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (1-5-6-0)
Friday BPIG   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-5-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-5-3-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Frederiksen (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-2-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-3-2-0)
Friday BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-3-2-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By