MBPIS BBPIS Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
Drever
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hero - (Male)
Owner: Cynthia Seeling
Breeder: Cynthia Seeling
Handler: Cynthia Seeling
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 111 108 99 93 86
All Breed Ranking: 945 923 878 834 762

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 8 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 5
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 4
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 6
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Roberta Parish 12
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   John Rowton 14
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 6
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 6
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 6
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 6
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 5
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 6
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 56 53 50 47 42
All Breed Ranking: 435 426 392 370 332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 8 6 5   0 0 0 0 0   213
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 13
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 7
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 7
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 6
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 12
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 8
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 4
  BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 14
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 10
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 11
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 21
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 17
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Thursday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 12
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 12
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Monday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 13
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
Saturday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 13
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 14
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 6
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By