Ch Aracari's Tick Tock Tannenbaum NTD
Akita
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tannen - (Male)
Owner: Amy Sager
Breeder: Angela Pegoraro
Conformation Handler: Amy Sager
Performance Handler: Amy Sager
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 19 17
Group Ranking: 676 659 635 609 557
All Breed Ranking: 4152 4062 3886 3679 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   5
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Christian Gomez N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta [Specialty] July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 5 (0-3-2-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 19 17 15 14
Group Ranking: 629 583 547 502
All Breed Ranking: 4209 3958 3705 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A
Friday Select Dog   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
Tuesday Select Dog   Tannis Postma N/A
Monday Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Joan Zielinski (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Joan Zielinski (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joan Zielinski N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-2-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-2-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-2-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-2-3-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (1-2-3-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Dawne Deeley (1-3-3-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Dawne Deeley N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-3-3-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By