MBVIS Can Am CH Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: EB - (Male)
Owner: Zabrina Livingstone
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Tammy Sawatzky
Performance Handler: Zabrina Livingstone
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 48 43 32 37 50
All Breed Ranking: 205 187 151 189 232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   345
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Veteran Male   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Thursday Veteran Male   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Kim Haddon N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 29 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Douglas Johnson N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 12
Saturday Veteran Male   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
  Group 2nd   Lana Ferguson 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 3rd   Linda St-Hilaire 15
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 19
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 13

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Veteran Male   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 69
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 32
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Veteran Male   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Veteran Male   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Veteran Male   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 35
Friday Veteran Male   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 35

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Veteran Male   Starr White N/A
  Winners Dog   Starr White (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Veteran In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Veteran Male   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Veteran Male   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Joan Colbourn (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
  Winners Dog   Shirley Hubenig (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 37
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 22
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Winners Dog   William Alexander (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   William Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Alexander 0
Friday Winners Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By