GCh. Herdabout Sui Generis
Mudi
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sui - (Female)
Owner: Janet Grootveld
Breeder: Jeff and Kellie Whiteside
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 3 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 400 387 358 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2273 2211 2045 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 19
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gutenberg Soares 3 (1-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 113 112 108 104 93
All Breed Ranking: 683 691 691 662 604

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   130
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
Saturday BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davida Brown N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
Thursday Group 4th   Irenne Bader 18
  BPIG   Irenne Bader N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Group 1st   Sean Delmar 21
  BPIG   Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tony Monk 57
  BPIG   Tony Monk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 6
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1
Saturday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 5
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club September 15 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Del Lunn 74.0
  Intermediate   Del Lunn 88.0
  Intermediate   Isobel Hutton 93.0

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Diane Hiseler 92.0
Saturday Novice A   Diana Kirkaldy 96.0
  Novice A   Diana Kirkaldy 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By