GCh Comeaway Rich and Charming
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Beau - (Male)
Owner: Norma Strangway
Breeder: Norma Strangway
Handler:
Website: http://www.comeawaycollies.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 14 12
Group Ranking: 253 249 240 222 201
All Breed Ranking: 1544 1511 1424 1337 1210

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 16
  Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Select Dog   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 16
  Group 3rd   Elaine Ross 13

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 3 (2-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Michael Leonard (2-1-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Michael Leonard (2-1-3-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-3-3-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-2-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jacqueline Stacy (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jacqueline Stacy (1-2-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Winners Dog   William (Bill) Shelton (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Best Of Winners   William (Bill) Shelton (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 12 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Donna Morris (2-2-2-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Morris N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (2-1-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (2-1-2-2)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann (2-2-0-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Monk N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By