Ch Langholm Rocky Mountain Man
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rocky - (Male)
Owner: Karen Prokopetz and Cheryl Lang
Breeder: Cheryl Lang and Karen Prokopetz
Conformation Handler: Karen Prokopetz
Website: https://www.facebook.com/gyverscots


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 9
Group Ranking: 122 120 116 112 97
All Breed Ranking: 1336 1308 1239 1172 1027

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 17

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 19
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 16
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [National] April 16 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-2-4-5)
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-2-4-5)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
Friday BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (2-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (2-3-1-2)
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (2-3-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (2-3-2-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (2-2-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 7 (2-2-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (2-2-2-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (2-4-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (2-4-2-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By