Am GCh HOF
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mumbles - (Male)
Owner: Lori Hooper
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 8 13
Group Ranking: 32 32 42 90 144
All Breed Ranking: 231 226 302 692 1166

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 3 4 4   0 0 0 0 2   410
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 14
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 12
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 10
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 5 (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5 (1-3-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Gunnar Nymann 44
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 5 (1-3-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Keeshond Club of BC October 07 to October 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 22
  Best Veteran   Ricardo Saldana N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 10 (1-3-5-2)
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 40
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 12 (2-3-5-3)
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 40
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 13
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 35
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 11 (1-4-5-2)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 20
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 22
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 26
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (0-1-1-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (0-1-1-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4 (0-1-1-3)

Show Date
Keeshond Club Of Canada [National] August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 50
  Veteran Male   Katrina Santas N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Katrina Santas N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Dennis McCoy N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Randy Garren N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 5 5
Group Ranking: 47 46 41 80 73
All Breed Ranking: 354 349 315 659 623

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   251
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Keeshond Club of BC October 10 to October 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 17

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 34
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 8
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Olvis 36
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 7
Saturday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 44
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 9

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 4

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 70
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 7

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Keeshond Club Of BC September 25 to September 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Alan Bennett N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Bennett N/A

Show Date
Keeshond Club Of Canada September 24 to September 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   John Clark N/A
  Winners Dog   John Clark N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By