GCh. Legacyk Made It Legal, Am. RN, NTD
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Toker - (Male)
Owner: Katharine McKinnon & Mark Jones
Breeder: Nancibeth Koutstaal & Sherri Griswold
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 41 41 41 38 33
Group Ranking: 491 486 460 435 397
All Breed Ranking: 2560 2516 2393 2260 2053

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lynn White 21
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 109 101 98 92
All Breed Ranking: 544 534 504 470 423

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   181
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 4th   Sandra Orford 16
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 17

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 30
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 40
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 24

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 28 28 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 520 508 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2921 2839 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 129 141 136 129 120
All Breed Ranking: 638 695 698 660 612

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   144
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 0
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 18 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Leyda Perez 14
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Best Of Breed   Wolfgang Schnitzer 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Eric Soti 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  BPIG   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Group 3rd   Joanne Fernall 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 13
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 23

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 32
  BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-3-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Phyllis Pancel (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-3-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (1-3-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Noe Aburto Velazquez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michelle Scott N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Nicole Wiebe 74.0
Saturday Intermediate   Karen Graham Banman 75.0
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Darwin Boles 80.0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Cathie Newans 82.0
  Novice B   Cathie Newans 82.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By